?

Log in

fear is your only god... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
foxy247

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

away from me... [Feb. 27th, 2005|08:36 pm]
foxy247
[Current Mood |mellowmellow]
[Current Music |away from me-puddle of mudd]

"Away From Me"

Yea Lies

Look at me now
Just sittin here by myself
And I think you found someone else
Now I'm gonna have to find
A way to put the bottle down
And why can’t you see
That I’m drowning in a pool of misery

I’m always afraid
That you’re gone
Away from me
I’m always afraid
That you’re lost in somebody
I’m always afraid
That you’re gone
Away from me
I’m always afraid
That you’re lost

So here I am
I don't wanna be by myself
And I think you’re fucking someone else
now im gonna have to find a way
To take the knife out of my back
And how could you leave me
Stranded in a closet full of bones

I’m always afraid
That you’re gone
Away from me
I’m always afraid
That you’re lost in somebody
I’m always afraid
That you’re gone
Away from me
I’m always afraid
That you’re lost

Maybe you could let me stay
Maybe just for one more day
You could help me stay the same
Maybe things won’t ever change
Maybe we could taste the rain
You could push me out the way

Now I sit here by myself
Think about somebody else
How could you let them take you away from me
There’s somebody else
There’s somebody else!

I’m always afraid
That you’re gone
Away from me
I’m always afraid
That you’re lost in somebody
I’m always afraid
That you’re gone
Away from me
I’m always afraid
That you’re...

I’m always afraid [x7]

Away From Me


wat an awsome song...puddle of mudd waz an awosme band...even thou they broke up awhile ago...o well leave comments!
Link8 comments|Leave a comment

my day again [Feb. 26th, 2005|10:31 pm]
foxy247
[Current Mood |blahblah]
[Current Music |silence]

sat around, went to mall with nunes and andrea...it sucked....i ate pizza...leave comments, i miss u helene!
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

my day [Feb. 25th, 2005|10:49 pm]
foxy247
[Current Mood |mellowmellow]
[Current Music |away from me-puddle of mudd]

so yeah my day waz lazy....all i did waz get my teeth cleaned and eat and watch tv and sleep and shit....nothin really exciting....i guess helene is goin to canada tomorrow....im gana miss her a lot...even thou shes only goin for 2 days...but still. Right now im just workin on drinkin my 2 liter of live wire....man im gana be up all night tonight, hehe. ive noticed no one posts any comments in my fuckin live journal...wtf ppl? comment!ahhhhh!



-foxy-


p.s.-me and rob are cool becuz we are like the only boys who have a fuckin live journal
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

today [Feb. 24th, 2005|10:04 pm]
foxy247
[Current Mood |happyhappy]
[Current Music |bombtrack-ratm]

i had an awsome day today...well awosme night...i hung around my house all day and waz just lazy, then around 5 helene came and picked me up to go to her hosue kuz my rents couldnt drive me then we hung out at her house and it waz great, then britt came over and we waited for krystal to pick us up to go to the mall...man krystal waz late...she waz supposed to pick us up at six and she picked us up at 6:20...o well..but the mall waz pretty fun...like all we did waz go shoppin for krystal and shit..but i waz with helene and thats all i really cared about but that waz practically my day
LinkLeave a comment

this week so far.... [Feb. 23rd, 2005|07:38 pm]
foxy247
[Current Mood |lovedloved]
[Current Music |township rebellion-rage against the machine]

its been great! wreslting is finally over and im goin back out with helene! and...yeah...so counties like sucked...i didnt make it to finals...but o well least its over!
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | later ]